Is ASDA Chilli Rice Crackers 125g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rice, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat Flour], Salt, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Liquorice Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check ASDA Chilli Rice Crackers 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chilli Rice Crackers 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chilli Rice Crackers 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


