Is ASDA Chinese Salt & Pepper Crunchy Baked Peanuts 150g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Peanuts (69%), Gram Flour, Sugar, Nibbed Corn [Maize, Sunflower Oil], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Rice Flour, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Cayenne Powder, Ground Star Anise, Ground Ginger, Black Pepper Extract, Ground Fennel, Capsicum Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA Chinese Salt & Pepper Crunchy Baked Peanuts 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chinese Salt & Pepper Crunchy Baked Peanuts 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


