Is COOK by ASDA Cook Chipotle Paste 100g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Onion Purée, Chipotle Chillies (10%), Tomato Paste, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar (contains Sulphites), Balsamic Vinegar (contains Sulphites) [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Chipotle Chilli Powder (3%), Cumin, Thyme, Oregano
Check COOK by ASDA Cook Chipotle Paste 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook Chipotle Paste 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOK by ASDA Cook Chipotle Paste 100g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping


