Is ASDA Chocolate Éclairs 160g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised whole egg

pasteurised whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole Egg, Whipping Cream (Milk) (16%), Belgian Milk Chocolate (16%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate (2%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Kernel Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser (Carrageenan)

Check ASDA Chocolate Éclairs 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chocolate Éclairs 160g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking