Is ASDA Chocolate Eclairs Sweets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings
Check ASDA Chocolate Eclairs Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Eclairs Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Eclairs Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


