Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 2 Chocolate Eclairs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- sweetened stabilised cream
- belgian milk chocolate
- milk proteins
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetened Stabilised Cream (41%) [Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectins), Sugar], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Palm], Belgian Milk Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dried Glucose Syrup
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 2 Chocolate Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 2 Chocolate Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 2 Chocolate Eclairs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


