Is ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (10%), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Stabiliser (gellan Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2. Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking


