Is ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (10%), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Stabiliser (gellan Gum), Salt, Flavouring, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2. Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Flavored Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


