Is ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blanched Peanuts (38%), Flame Raisins (37%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts (25%) [Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Shellac)] .
Check ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Fruit & Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


