Is ASDA Chocolate Gateau Serves 12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- butter
- concentrated butter
- milk
- cream
- milk protein
- chocolate powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate curls
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Egg, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Egg Yolk, Dark Chocolate Drops, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Calcium Sulphate), Butter (Milk), Modified Potato Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Milk Protein
Check ASDA Chocolate Gateau Serves 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chocolate Gateau Serves 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chocolate Gateau Serves 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


