Is ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- plain chocolate
plain chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat (80%), Sugar, Plain Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Malted Barley Extract, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Vitamin and Mineral Mix [Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid (B9)]
Check ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 24 Chocolate Wheat Bisks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


