Is ASDA Cholesterol Lowering 6 Strawberry Flavour Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g (600g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk extract
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
milk extract
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (5%), Milk Extract, Plant Sterol Ester* (3.4%), Sugar, Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Anthocyanins), Starter Culture including Bifidobacterium (contains Milk), Thickener (Carob Bean Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Milk Proteins, *Equivalent to 2% free plant sterol
Check ASDA Cholesterol Lowering 6 Strawberry Flavour Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g (600g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cholesterol Lowering 6 Strawberry Flavour Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g (600g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Key Lime Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
ASDA Cholesterol Lowering 6 Strawberry Flavour Yogurt Drinks 6 x 100g (600g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


