Is ASDA Chopped Almonds 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • chopped blanched almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Blanched Almonds (Nut)

Check ASDA Chopped Almonds 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chopped Almonds 100g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingBaking