Is ASDA Chosen By Kids Beef Lasagne Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- cheddar cheese
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Minced Beef, Water, Tomato Puree, Egg Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Whole Egg Powder), Whipping Cream (From Milk), Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Cornflour, Celery, Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Beef Stock Paste (Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Beef Fat), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper, For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Capitalised
Check ASDA Chosen By Kids Beef Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Chosen By Kids Beef Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Chosen By Kids Beef Lasagne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


