Is ASDA Chow Mein Stir-Fry 170g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (8%) [Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt], Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Rice Wine [Rice Wine, Alcohol, Molasses], Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Garlic (3%), Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée, White Onions, Vegetable Bouillon [Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Salt, Onion Powder, Concentrated Onion Juice, Water, Black Pepper], Mushroom Powder, Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check ASDA Chow Mein Stir-Fry 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Chow Mein Stir-Fry 170g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep