Is ASDA Classic Festive Feast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork belly
- pork
- smoke flavoured sweetcure bacon
- cumberland pork sausage
- turkey breast
- cooked turkey breast
- e471
- calcium chloride
- calcium alginate casing
- dextrose
- +1 more
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cooked Turkey Breast (18%) [Turkey Breast (98%), Cornflour, Salt], Water, Cumberland Pork Sausage (13%) [Pork (80%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Calcium Alginate Casing [Water, Dextrose, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Chloride], Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (E451)], Smoke Flavoured Sweetcure Bacon (7%) [Pork Belly (93%), Sugar, Salt, Smoked Water, Emulsifier (E451), Honey, Preservative (E250)], Sage and Onion Stuffing (7%) [Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Onions, Oats, Herbs, Salt, Flavouring, Spices, Onion Powder, Yeast], Malted Wheat Flake, Cranberries, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Sugar, Plum Purée, Wheat Bran, Cornflour, Yeast, Red Wine Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Concentrated Plum Juice, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Malted Wheat Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard Seeds, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Classic Festive Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Festive Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


