Is ASDA Classic Light Mayonnaise 500ml Oat Free?
Description
A lighter-style mayonnaise spread with a smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, and dip component, shoppers note it performs well for everyday uses, offering a less-rich alternative to regular versions; reviews often mention good value and a slightly thinner consistency.
Description
A lighter-style mayonnaise spread with a smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, and dip component, shoppers note it performs well for everyday uses, offering a less-rich alternative to regular versions; reviews often mention good value and a slightly thinner consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Pasteurised free Range Egg Yolk (1%), Citrus Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Paprika Extract
Check ASDA Classic Light Mayonnaise 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Light Mayonnaise 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic Light Mayonnaise 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


