Is ASDA Coconut Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sugar, Flavouring

Check ASDA Coconut Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Coconut Flavour Porridge Sachets 8 x 36g (288g) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep