Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.

Is ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Wholegrain Rolled Barley Flakes, Toasted Coconut Chips, Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seeds, Golden Linseeds), Roasted Cocoa Nibs, Goji Berries (Contains Sulphur Dioxide)

Check ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains | Spoonful