Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.

Is ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Wholegrain Rolled Barley Flakes, Toasted Coconut Chips, Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seeds, Golden Linseeds), Roasted Cocoa Nibs, Goji Berries (Contains Sulphur Dioxide)

Check ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegetarian? ASDA Coconut & Seeds Muesli & Grains | Spoonful