Is ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- spelt
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (70%) (creamed Coconut, Water), Coconut Water, Modified Maize Starch, Thickener (pectins), Potato Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contans Nuts, Oats and Spelt (Wheat).
Check ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Coconut Yogurt Alternative Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


