Is ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles 50g Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


