Is ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- beef gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, beef gelatine, pork gelatine, modified potato starch, acid (citric acid), fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot, molasses, apple, hibiscus), flavouring, vegetable oils (coconut, palm kernel), glazing agents (beeswax, carnauba wax)
Check ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Cola Flavour Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bottle


