Is Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This Mexican glass-bottled classic cola offers bright, sweet caramel notes and lively effervescence, with a crisp, mouth‑tingling texture. Commonly enjoyed cold alongside meals, at parties, or as a single-serve refreshment. Customer reviews note nostalgic, authentic taste, sturdy glass packaging, consistent carbonation, and suitability for pairing with savory or spicy dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine

Check Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go