Is ASDA Cola Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Phosphoric Acid, Flavourings (contains Caffeine), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose)

Check ASDA Cola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cola is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ASDA Cola | Spoonful