Is ASDA Coleslaw 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised whole egg

pasteurised whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (44%), Mayonnaise (36%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Mustard Powder], Carrots (13%), Water, Onions (1%), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring

Check ASDA Coleslaw 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Coleslaw 300g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich