Is ASDA Coleslaw 600g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range whole egg

pasteurised free range whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (44%), Mayonnaise (36%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Mustard Powder], Carrots (13%), Water, Onions (1%), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring

Check ASDA Coleslaw 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Coleslaw 600g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping