Is ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- double cream
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- mascarpone cheese
- salted mascarpone cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée (8%), Tomatoes (7%), Tomato Concentrate (7%), Carrots, Onions, Salted Mascarpone Cheese (4%) [Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Salt], Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Garlic Purée, Basil, Salt, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


