Is ASDA Coleslaw 600g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range whole egg
pasteurised free range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cabbage (44%), Mayonnaise (36%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Mustard Powder], Carrots (13%), Water, Onions (1%), Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring
Check ASDA Coleslaw 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Coleslaw 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Coleslaw 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


