Is ASDA Crème Caramel 6 x 100 (600g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Caramel Sauce (6%) [Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)], Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Dextrose, Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Crème Caramel 6 x 100 (600g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Crème Caramel 6 x 100 (600g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
ASDA Crème Caramel 6 x 100 (600g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


