Is ASDA Custard Powder Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein, Flavourings (contain Milk), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin), Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check ASDA Custard Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Custard Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Custard Powder is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnacking


