Is ASDA Daily Moisture Body Lotion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin
  • cetyl alcohol

glyceryl stearate se

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, paraffinum liquidum, ceteareth-20, cetearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate se, glycerin, sodium benzoate, parfum, carbomer, tocopheryl acetate, panthenol, disodium edta, potassium hydroxide, bromo-2-nitropropane-1, diol

Check ASDA Daily Moisture Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Daily Moisture Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use