Is ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), palm oil, salted butter, butter (milk), salt), salt, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), molasses, flavourings for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Dairy Toffee Sweets is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


