Is ASDA Dark Choc Ices 6 x 70ml (420ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate [Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate], Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (29%) [Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Dark Choc Ices 6 x 70ml (420ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dark Choc Ices 6 x 70ml (420ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Dark Choc Ices 6 x 70ml (420ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


