Is ASDA Dark Chocolate Flavoured Cake Topping Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, whey powder (from milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), stabiliser (sorbitan tristearate), for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Dark Chocolate Flavoured Cake Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Dark Chocolate Flavoured Cake Topping is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking