Is ASDA Delicious Unsmoked Gammon Joint 750g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check ASDA Delicious Unsmoked Gammon Joint 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Delicious Unsmoked Gammon Joint 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Delicious Unsmoked Gammon Joint 750g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich


