Is ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil for allergens
coconut oil for allergens
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
carbonated water, comminuted lemon from concentrate, comminuted lemon from concentrate, (sodium metabisulphite)), lemon juice from concentrate, lemon juice from concentrate, (sodium metabisulphite)), citric acid, acidity regulator (sodium citrates), flavourings (contains quinine hydrochloride), stabiliser (acacia gum), potassium sorbate), sweetener (sucralose), coconut oil for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage


