Is ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours (Anthocyanins, Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Beetroot Red, Lutein, Paprika Extract), Plant Extracts (Safflower, Spirulina). NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS, FLAVOURS OR HYDROGENATED FAT.
Check ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


