Is Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub Pescatarian?

Description
Airy, vividly colored confection delivers a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture and intensely sweet flavor. Often purchased for parties, fairs, and confectionery toppings, consumers note convenient tub packaging, appealing softness, and occasional clumping or overly sweet notes; favored for children’s events, novelty treats, and quick dessert accents and portable single-serve portions occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, vividly colored confection delivers a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture and intensely sweet flavor. Often purchased for parties, fairs, and confectionery toppings, consumers note convenient tub packaging, appealing softness, and occasional clumping or overly sweet notes; favored for children’s events, novelty treats, and quick dessert accents and portable single-serve portions occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


