Is Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruity flavors provide bright, sweet profiles while individually wrapped pieces present a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture that stretches during chewing. Commonly used for trick-or-treating, party favors, candy bowls, and casual snacking. Reviews often note flavor variety, long chew time, occasional excessive sweetness, sticky hands, and nostalgic appeal overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5. Contains: Soy Ingredient.

Check Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go