Is Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Assorted fruity flavors provide bright, sweet profiles while individually wrapped pieces present a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture that stretches during chewing. Commonly used for trick-or-treating, party favors, candy bowls, and casual snacking. Reviews often note flavor variety, long chew time, occasional excessive sweetness, sticky hands, and nostalgic appeal overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5. Contains: Soy Ingredient.

Check Laffy Taffy Chewy Candy - Fun Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go