Is ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours (Anthocyanins, Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Beetroot Red, Lutein, Paprika Extract), Plant Extracts (Safflower, Spirulina). NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS, FLAVOURS OR HYDROGENATED FAT.
Check ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweets & Beets, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 70% Cocoa, Salted Almond, 2.80 oz (Case of 12)
Lily'S Sweets Covred Almond Dark Chocolate Stevia, 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Dolly Mixture Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


