Is Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub Vegetarian?

Description
Airy, vividly colored confection delivers a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture and intensely sweet flavor. Often purchased for parties, fairs, and confectionery toppings, consumers note convenient tub packaging, appealing softness, and occasional clumping or overly sweet notes; favored for children’s events, novelty treats, and quick dessert accents and portable single-serve portions occasionally.

Description
Airy, vividly colored confection delivers a light, melt-in-the-mouth texture and intensely sweet flavor. Often purchased for parties, fairs, and confectionery toppings, consumers note convenient tub packaging, appealing softness, and occasional clumping or overly sweet notes; favored for children’s events, novelty treats, and quick dessert accents and portable single-serve portions occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parade Fun Sweets Cotton Candy 2oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


