Is Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud Vegetarian?

Description
Light, airy cotton-candy flavor and a soft, cloud-like texture that melts quickly; often served as a novelty dessert, party treat, or nostalgic snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste, delicate consistency, convenient portioning, and child appeal, while some mention variable size, packaging durability, or occasional inconsistencies between batches and shipping experiences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, airy cotton-candy flavor and a soft, cloud-like texture that melts quickly; often served as a novelty dessert, party treat, or nostalgic snack. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste, delicate consistency, convenient portioning, and child appeal, while some mention variable size, packaging durability, or occasional inconsistencies between batches and shipping experiences.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Stabilizer (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Spirulina Extract for Color, Citric Acid, Organic Vegetable Juice for Color. *Manufactured on equipment that processes products containing milk, coconut, and soy.
Check Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Organic Cotton Candy Cloud in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
JonnyPops Pops, Organic, Watermelon, Dairy Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


