Is ASDA Dual Action Blackcurrant Flavour 36 Lozenges Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Hexylresorcinol 2.4mg per Lozenge, Also contains: Sucrose*, Liquid Glucose*, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Menthol, Propylene Glycol, Blackcurrant Flavour, Colours Ponceau 4R (E124)*, Brilliant Black (E151)*, *Please see enclosed leaflet for further information
Check ASDA Dual Action Blackcurrant Flavour 36 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dual Action Blackcurrant Flavour 36 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Ben & Jerry's Light Caramel Action! Ice Cream
Where to buy
ASDA Dual Action Blackcurrant Flavour 36 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


