Is ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Palm Rapeseed], Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder (5%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder* (3%), Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Hazelnuts, Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


