Is ASDA Easter Chick Mallows Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Humectant (Sorbitol), Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Tartrates), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Carotenes, Beetroot Red)
Check ASDA Easter Chick Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Easter Chick Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Easter Chick Mallows is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


