Is ASDA Egg Fried Micro Rice 250g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg
free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (85%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Omelette (8%) [Free Range Egg, Water, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper], Onions (4%), Contains Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)
Check ASDA Egg Fried Micro Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Egg Fried Micro Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
ASDA Egg Fried Micro Rice 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


