Is ASDA Egg Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk
  • eggs
  • hard boiled egg

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled Egg (75%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Salt, White Pepper .

Check ASDA Egg Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Egg Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep