Is ASDA Egg & Salad Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled Egg, Salad Cream (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Mustard Flour), Cornflour, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Egg & Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Egg & Salad Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping